Calendar of public EDM events in the Seattle area. Many local events are not added until the week of the event. Subscribe to the Google Calendar to add this calendar to your mobile device.

View a listing of events by Venue or Genre/Category. Past events are archived here.

 

Tuesday, January 21, 2020:

Dirt Merchant, RFTV, Ray Marauder & Smoke/DNB TUESDAYS at Rebar

Wednesday, January 22, 2020:

Com Truise at Q Nightclub

Thursday, January 23, 2020:

Cazztek at Q Nightclub

Friday, January 24, 2020:

AKOMA, Majora, Pandemic & Truble at Contour

Aly & Fila with Paul Thomas at Ora

Kaivon with Baskets at The Crocodile

Keys N Krates at Q Nightclub

Saturday, January 25, 2020:

Derrick Carter at Monkey Loft

Jaytech at Ora

Sunday, January 26, 2020:

Notixx [AUSTRALIAN WILDFIRE BENEFIT] at Substation

Thursday, January 30, 2020:

Justin Jay at Q Nightclub

Friday, January 31, 2020:

AtYyA at High Dive

Excision with 12th Planet, Riot Ten, Trampa, Marauda (fka Mastadon), Blunts & Blondes, Dion Timmer, Wooli, PhaseOne, Calcium, Yakz & Champagne Drip at Tacoma Dome

Sunshine Jones at Monkey Loft

Sunshine Jones: Live Improvisational Electronic Music Forum [FREE] at Monkey Loft

Saturday, February 1, 2020:

Dirty South [AFTERPARTY] at The Underground

Excision with Liquid Stranger, Spag Heddy, Wooli, PhaseOne, Kai Wachi, Champagne Drip, G-Rex, Lucii & Trivecta at Tacoma Dome

Dirty South at Space Needle

The Silk Road, Miss Min.D & Cereus [FREE] at PRŪF

Thursday, February 6, 2020:

Ekali at Showbox Sodo

Friday, February 7, 2020:

Doc Martin at Kremwerk/Timbre Room

Ekali [2ND SHOW] at Showbox Sodo

Saturday, February 8, 2020:

Allen Oh, Oxymoron, Luckdragon, Mortals, Kiba, Quackson & more/WAVES at Beyond Space (SLU)

Autograf at The Crocodile

Minnesota with Of The Trees, Thelem, Eastghost & Thook at Neumos

Syd Gris, Ian Powers & Chris Tower/OPULENT TEMPLE at Eden

Thursday, February 13, 2020:

EOTO with Red Giant at Nectar

Thursday, February 20, 2020:

Dombresky at Q Nightclub

Friday, February 21, 2020:

Destructo at Q Nightclub

Lane 8 at Showbox Sodo

Matt Lange at Ora

Thursday, February 27, 2020:

DROELOE with Taska Black at Showbox Market

Friday, February 28, 2020:

Beats Antique with David Starfire at Showbox Market

Stylust with Toadface at Kremwerk/Timbre Room

Saturday, February 29, 2020:

Beats Antique with Megan Hamilton at Showbox Market

Friday, March 6, 2020:

ARMNHMR at Neumos

Matoma & Two Friends at Showbox Sodo

Thursday, March 12, 2020:

Malaa at Q Nightclub

Friday, March 13, 2020:

Jason Ross at Showbox Market

LUCKY FESTIVAL at Tacoma Dome

Will Clarke at Kremwerk/Timbre Room

Saturday, March 14, 2020:

LUCKY FESTIVAL at Tacoma Dome

Friday, March 20, 2020:

Arkham Knights with Haliene at Ora

Thursday, March 26, 2020:

Wax Motif at Q Nightclub

Friday, March 27, 2020:

Peekaboo with Truth, Zeke Beats & ISOxo at Showbox Sodo

Saturday, April 4, 2020:

Tchami at Showbox Sodo

Thursday, April 9, 2020:

Ben Böhmer at Q Nightclub

Thursday, April 16, 2020:

Mija at The Crocodile

Monday, April 20, 2020:

Steve Aoki with Gammer, Max Styler & Global Dan at Showbox Sodo

Friday, May 15, 2020:

The Glitch Mob with Ivy Lab at Showbox Sodo

Saturday, May 16, 2020:

Jai Wolf with Kasbo and Hotel Garuda at WaMu Theater

TOKiMONSTA at Showbox Market

Saturday, May 30, 2020:

Louis The Child with What So Not, Crooked Colours & MEMBA at WaMu Theater

Saturday, June 6, 2020:

CloZee with Fakear & Rome in Silver at Showbox Sodo

Thursday, July 23, 2020:

CASCADIA FESTIVAL at Masonic Park

Friday, July 24, 2020:

CASCADIA FESTIVAL at Masonic Park

Saturday, July 25, 2020:

CASCADIA FESTIVAL at Masonic Park

Sunday, July 26, 2020:

CASCADIA FESTIVAL at Masonic Park

Thursday, August 6, 2020:

SUMMER MELTDOWN FESTIVAL at Whitehorse Mountain Amphitheater

Friday, August 7, 2020:

SUMMER MELTDOWN FESTIVAL at Whitehorse Mountain Amphitheater

Saturday, August 8, 2020:

SUMMER MELTDOWN FESTIVAL at Whitehorse Mountain Amphitheater

Sunday, August 9, 2020:

SUMMER MELTDOWN FESTIVAL at Whitehorse Mountain Amphitheater

Friday, August 28, 2020:

BASS CANYON FESTIVAL at The Gorge

Saturday, August 29, 2020:

BASS CANYON FESTIVAL at The Gorge

Sunday, August 30, 2020:

BASS CANYON FESTIVAL at The Gorge

 

Recurring weekly club nights:

  • Sunday:  Flammable Sundays (House) at Rebar Seattle’s longest-running house night, every Sunday. For more info, including week specific lineup, follow the Flammable Sundays Facebook page.
  • Tuesday:  DnB Tuesdays at Baltic Room Since 1998, Drum And Bass Tuesdays has been the longest consecutively running DnB weekly in the US.  For more info, including week specific lineup, follow the DnB Tuesdays Facebook page.
  • Wednesday:  18+ Bass Therapy at Trinity For more info, including week specific lineup, follow the Bass Therapy Facebook page.

 

To submit an event, email us.

EmeraldCityEDM exists with minimal advertising and is supported by ticket sale commissions, please purchase tickets to events directly via the calendar links. If you would like to support EmeraldCityEDM, please consider donating via Paypal: