Calendar of public EDM events in the Seattle area. Many local events are not added until the week of the event. Subscribe to the Google Calendar to add this calendar to your mobile device.

View a listing of events by Venue or Genre/Category. Past events are archived here.

 

Tuesday, February 18, 2020:

Zealot, Spitfire & RFTV/DNB TUESDAYS at Rebar

Thursday, February 20, 2020:

Dombresky at Q Nightclub

Friday, February 21, 2020:

Destructo at Q Nightclub

Doughboy, Fresh Socks, Kutt3r, Mushu & more at Box House & The Underground

Glocks&Techs, Rose Sky, 12k and Yay K at Contour

Lane 8 at Showbox Sodo

Saturday, February 22, 2020:

Craig Connelly at The Underground

Matt Lange at Ora

Riz Rollins and Ramiro at Rebar

Thursday, February 27, 2020:

DROELOE with Taska Black at Showbox Market

Figure with Carbin at Trinity

Miss Min.D/BLACKLIGHT YOGA at The Factory Luxe

Friday, February 28, 2020:

Beats Antique with David Starfire at Showbox Market

Bingo Players at Ora

Stylust with Toadface at Kremwerk/Timbre Room

Saturday, February 29, 2020:

Beats Antique with Megan Hamilton at Showbox Market

Thursday, March 5, 2020:

Télépopmusik at Nectar

Friday, March 6, 2020:

ARMNHMR at Neumos

Matoma & Two Friends at Showbox Sodo

Thursday, March 12, 2020:

Malaa at Q Nightclub

Friday, March 13, 2020:

4 Strings with Daxson at Ora

Grum at The Underground

Jason Ross at Showbox Market

Will Clarke at Kremwerk/Timbre Room

Saturday, March 14, 2020:

NGHTMRE with Svdden Death, Midnight Tyrannosaurus, Kompany, WAVEDASH & Effin at Tacoma Dome

Friday, March 20, 2020:

Arkham Knights with Haliene at Ora

Kill Paris at Box House & The Underground

RJD2 at Nectar

Thursday, March 26, 2020:

Wax Motif at Q Nightclub

Friday, March 27, 2020:

Dirtwire at Neumos

Mark Farina at Nectar

Paul Oakenfold [NIGHT 1] at Ora

Peekaboo with Truth, Zeke Beats & ISOxo at Showbox Sodo

Saturday, March 28, 2020:

Paul Oakenfold [NIGHT 2] at Ora

Friday, April 3, 2020:

Getter at Q Nightclub

Saturday, April 4, 2020:

Dabin with Crystal Skies at Showbox Market

Slander ft. Dylan Matthew with Eptic, Phiso & Shadient at Tacoma Dome

Tchami at Showbox Sodo

Sunday, April 5, 2020:

Dabin with Au5 at Showbox Market

Jody Wisternoff [BOAT CRUISE] at The Hiyu (boat)

Thursday, April 9, 2020:

Ben Böhmer at Q Nightclub

Friday, April 10, 2020:

Luttrell at Showbox Market

Mat Zo at Q Nightclub

Thursday, April 16, 2020:

Mija at The Crocodile

Saturday, April 18, 2020:

J:Kenzo with The Librarian at Kremwerk/Timbre Room

Monday, April 20, 2020:

Steve Aoki with Gammer, Max Styler & Global Dan at Showbox Sodo

Friday, May 1, 2020:

Medasin at Showbox Sodo

Thursday, May 7, 2020:

Kaytranada with STWO at Showbox Sodo

Friday, May 8, 2020:

Kaytranada with STWO at Showbox Sodo

Saturday, May 9, 2020:

Emancipator (Ensemble) at Seattle Center

Kayzo at WaMu Theater

Myon at The Underground

Friday, May 15, 2020:

The Glitch Mob with Ivy Lab at Showbox Sodo

Saturday, May 16, 2020:

Jai Wolf with Kasbo and Hotel Garuda at WaMu Theater

Phutureprimitive at Nectar

TOKiMONSTA at Showbox Market

Friday, May 29, 2020:

Krewella at Showbox Market

Saturday, May 30, 2020:

Louis The Child with What So Not, Crooked Colours & MEMBA at WaMu Theater

Friday, June 5, 2020:

Gabriel & Dresden at Q Nightclub

Saturday, June 6, 2020:

CloZee with Fakear & Rome in Silver at Showbox Sodo

Thursday, July 23, 2020:

CASCADIA FESTIVAL at Masonic Park

Friday, July 24, 2020:

CASCADIA FESTIVAL at Masonic Park

Saturday, July 25, 2020:

CASCADIA FESTIVAL at Masonic Park

Sunday, July 26, 2020:

CASCADIA FESTIVAL at Masonic Park

Thursday, August 6, 2020:

SUMMER MELTDOWN FESTIVAL at Whitehorse Mountain Amphitheater

Friday, August 7, 2020:

SUMMER MELTDOWN FESTIVAL at Whitehorse Mountain Amphitheater

Saturday, August 8, 2020:

SUMMER MELTDOWN FESTIVAL at Whitehorse Mountain Amphitheater

Sunday, August 9, 2020:

SUMMER MELTDOWN FESTIVAL at Whitehorse Mountain Amphitheater

Saturday, August 22, 2020:

Claude Von Stroke/DIRTYBIRD at Lake Union Park

Friday, August 28, 2020:

BASS CANYON FESTIVAL at The Gorge

Saturday, August 29, 2020:

BASS CANYON FESTIVAL at The Gorge

Sunday, August 30, 2020:

BASS CANYON FESTIVAL at The Gorge

Saturday, October 31, 2020:

BLACKLIGHT RUN at Evergreen Speedway

 

Recurring weekly club nights:

  • Sunday:  Flammable Sundays (House) at Rebar Seattle’s longest-running house night, every Sunday. For more info, including week specific lineup, follow the Flammable Sundays Facebook page.
  • Tuesday:  DnB Tuesdays at Baltic Room Since 1998, Drum And Bass Tuesdays has been the longest consecutively running DnB weekly in the US.  For more info, including week specific lineup, follow the DnB Tuesdays Facebook page.
  • Wednesday:  18+ Bass Therapy at Trinity For more info, including week specific lineup, follow the Bass Therapy Facebook page.

 

To submit an event, email us.

EmeraldCityEDM exists with minimal advertising and is supported by ticket sale commissions, please purchase tickets to events directly via the calendar links. If you would like to support EmeraldCityEDM, please consider donating via Paypal: